Women's and junior Finals this weekend

Finals this weekend Women's 2nds Semi Final Opponent: Coburg Venue: Leo Dineen Reserve, Spring St, Tullamarine (Mel Ref: 15 H2) Game start: 1pm SECA Fri Read more

Dendy Park Staging Plan

Starting April 2015 and one stage per year thereafter, this Dendy Park shows an overlay of the stages of turf repair and replacement and re-alignment of Read more

$1000 Draw and family day

Draw taking place at Clubrooms on 1-Mar-2015 $25 dollars a ticket - includes Food/Beer/Wine/Soft drink 12pm-2.30pm - Draw between 1-3pm - Live music from Read more

Vale Don Oldfield

Update: funeral details 10am on Thursday the 19 th Feb at St Andrews Church Brighton ( Cnr New Street & Church Street) Followed by a celebration of Read more

Trivia Night 2015

Dendy Park Tennis Club, 7pm Sat Feb 7th Prizes galore! Read more

Sandown Greyhounds function

Sunday 1st Feb Is always a fun day - come along, good one to bring friends from outside the club too.. $25 entry - includes $10 bet, A bus to and from Read more

Pink Stumps Day 17-Jan-2015

Get your pink gear ready and come to the clubrooms with gold coins like you've just won the jackpot to support the McGrath foundation. Pink stumps day Read more

Return dates for Junior, T20 Blast and Milo Cricket

Under 14/16 cricket returns on 16th Jan, Under 12 on 17th Jan (Training from 13th) T20 Blast will run for 5 weeks from 31st Jan to 28 Feb, 9am on Saturday Read more

Holiday Junior Cricket Clinic - BDCC & Rick Jones

Brighton District CC is offering a holiday clinic on 5, 6 & 7th Jan 2015 at Dendy Park to junior players 7-16 years old who are keen to improve their Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Central 17
Frankston
4/184(cc)
   def  
Brighton District
37
East Seaford Reserve 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 21
Brighton District
156
   def by  
Melton
3/157
Dendy Park 
Central 16
Melbourne University
9/64
   def by  
Brighton District
6/65
McAlister Oval 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 20
Plenty Valley
125
   def by  
Brighton District
3/267(cc)
AK Line Reserve 
K Grade 11
Brighton District 3
220
   def by  
Omega 5
5/263(cc)
Dendy Park East (Synthetic #2) 
E Grade 11
Omega 4
150
   def by  
Brighton District 1
3/156
Keeley Park West 
H Grade 11
Brighton District 2
4/196(dec)
   def  
Moorabbin Park 1
8/117(cc) and 3/85
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
South Seconds 14
Brighton District
135 and 3/64
   def by  
Carnegie
8/187(dec)
Dendy Park - Oval 2 
South Division 14
Carnegie
9/248(cc) and 4/150(cc)
   def  
Brighton District
127
Koornang Park 
SECA Sat North U12C 10
Brighton District 1
6/117
   def  
Port Melbourne 2
97
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
SECA Fri North U14B 10
Hampton 2
53
   def by  
Brighton District 1
9/226(cc)
Dendy Park Centre (Synthetic #3) 
SECA Fri North U16B 10
Brighton District / McKinnon
79
   def by  
Cluden Union
9/96
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 17
Dandenong
   def by  
Brighton District
Shepley Oval 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 18
Box Hill
0/68(cc)
   def  
Brighton District
6/50(cc)
Shepley Oval 
Under14s Sixteen/16 Competition 3
Cheltenham Park 1
2/109
   def  
Brighton District 1
4/94(cc)
Cheltenham Park Oval No.1 

Facebook

Twitter