Social Calendar

Event Date Location Season Opener 26/09/2014 Hotel Brighton First selection Night Feast 2/10/2014 Club Rooms Cup Day 4/11/2014 Club Rooms International Read more

Junior Training

All U12, U14 and U16 players will be training on Tuesday nights @ Dendy Park from 4.30pm starting 16th September 2014 Read more

Membership Notice

BDCC Annual Membership 201415.pdf Click link for this year's membership details, costs and payment methods Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
Central 8
Brunswick
6/87(cc)
   def by  
Brighton District
3/89
Alex G Gillon Oval 
Central 7
Coburg
3/72(cc)
   def by  
Brighton District
0/76
Campbell Reserve 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 9
Brighton District
   def  
Napoleons/Sebastopol
Dendy Park 
SECA Sat North U12D 6
Brighton District 1
9/90
   def  
Cluden 2
88
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
T20 Round Robin - Sth 4 2
Brighton District
5/137(cc)
   def by  
Middle Park
7/151(cc)
Dendy Park - Oval 2 
Central 6
Melbourne University
6/91(cc)
   def by  
Brighton District
1/95
McAlister Oval 
H Grade 5
Brighton District 2
7/160(cc)
   def by  
Brighton Union 3
8/163
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
K Grade 5
Brighton District 3
5/211
   def  
West Bentleigh 5
9/207(cc)
Dendy Park East (Synthetic #2) 
E Grade 5
Brighton District 1
142
   def by  
West Bentleigh 3
4/147
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
South Seconds 8
Brighton District
140
   def by  
Cheltenham
188 and 2/70
Dendy Park - Oval 2 
South Division 8
Cheltenham
165 and 2/77
   def  
Brighton District
111
Cheltenham Reserve 
Bartercard Women's Premier Seconds 8
Brighton District
85
   def by  
Box Hill
3/88
Dendy Park 
SECA Sat North U12D 5
Brighton District 1
7/91
   def  
Cluden 2
7/85(cc)
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 
SECA Fri North U16B 4
Elwood 2
9/100(cc)
   def  
Brighton District / McKinnon
92
Elwood Park Oval No.1 
SECA Fri North U14B 4
Brighton District 1
7/135
   def by  
West Bentleigh 1
8/144(cc)
Dendy Park West (Synthetic #1) 

Facebook

Twitter